Joovideo.Com - Info joovideo.com

joovideo.com receives about 18,500 unique visitors and 62,900 (3.40 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $148.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $72,044.95. According to Alexa Traffic Rank joovideo.com is ranked number 28,971 in the world and 0.0037% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.25.149.117.

About - joovideo.com

How popular is joovideo.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
18,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
555,000
Daily Pageviews:
62,900 (3.40 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
28,971 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0037% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
South Korea 72.9%73.1%662
United States 7.2%7.9%43764
Canada 6.1%4.9%5974
Brazil 2.1%2.3%18586
Australia 2.1%1.6%11534
Sweden 1.9%3.9%4611
Japan 1.8%1.2%57792
Guatemala 1.0%0.7%2341
Germany 0.9%0.5%103456
Philippines 0.8%1.2%8941
Malaysia 0.7%0.5%17344

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
joovideo.com
100.00%100.00%3.8

Competitive Data

SEMrush joovideo.com
Domain:
  joovideo.com
Rank:
  730,554
Organic Keywords:
  16
Organic Traffic:
  760
Organic Cost:
  $500.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
51
Total Backlinks:
  6,337
Follow Links:
  6,330
Nofollow Links:
  7
Referring Domains:
  23
Referring IPs:
  25

How socially engaged is joovideo.com?

Facebook:
  129
Google +:
  162
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much joovideo.com can earn?

Website Value:
$72,044.95
Daily Revenue:
$148.00
Monthly Revenue:
$4,440.00
Yearly Revenue:
$54,020.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is joovideo.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.25.149.117
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare, Inc. 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.25.149.117

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does joovideo.com load?

Average Load Time:
(7216 ms) 2 % of sites are slower

Page Speed

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  60
Vendor reliability:
  60
Privacy:
  60
Child safety:
  56

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to joovideo.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Cache-Control: no-cache, no-store
Pragma: no-cache
Content-Length: 145910
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Expires: -1
Location: http://www.korvideo.com
Server: Microsoft-IIS/7.5
Set-Cookie: e83d0cbd9f81410aa1e570471f2c8c0d=0; expires=Fri, 20-Jan-2017 16:18:45 GMT; path=/
X-AspNet-Version: 2.0.50727
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
X-Powered-By-Plesk: PleskWin
X-Powered-By: ARR/2.5
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
X-Powered-By-Plesk: PleskWin
Date: Thu, 21 Jan 2016 16:18:18 GMT
Connection: close
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Cache-Control: no-cache, no-store
Pragma: no-cache
Content-Length: 146072
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Expires: -1
Server: Microsoft-IIS/7.5
Set-Cookie: e83d0cbd9f81410aa1e570471f2c8c0d=0; expires=Fri, 20-Jan-2017 16:18:39 GMT; path=/
X-AspNet-Version: 2.0.50727
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
X-Powered-By-Plesk: PleskWin
X-Powered-By: ARR/3.0
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
X-Powered-By-Plesk: PleskWin
Date: Thu, 21 Jan 2016 16:17:58 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS kanye.ns.cloudflare.com 3600
NS jean.ns.cloudflare.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2011-06-15
Domain Age:
5 years 2 months 22 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.fastdomain.com...
Domain Name: JOOVIDEO.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1661***2443_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.fastdomain.com
Registrar URL: http://www.webhost4life.com/
Updated Date: 2015-12-08T20:05:08Z
Creation Date: 2011-06-15T03:31:04Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2019-06-15T03:31:04Z
Registrar: FastDomain Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 1154
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1 801 765 9400
Reseller: WebHost4Life
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited)
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: DOMAIN PRIVACY SERVICE FBO REGISTRANT
Registrant Organization:
Registrant Street: 70 BLANCHARD ROAD
Registrant City: BURLINGTON
Registrant State/Province: MASSACHUSETTS
Registrant Postal Code: 01803
Registrant Country: UNITED STATES
Registrant Phone: +1.8883063780
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: DOMAIN PRIVACY SERVICE FBO REGISTRANT
Admin Organization:
Admin Street: 70 BLANCHARD ROAD
Admin City: BURLINGTON
Admin State/Province: MASSACHUSETTS
Admin Postal Code: 01803
Admin Country: UNITED STATES
Admin Phone: +1.8883063780
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: DOMAIN PRIVACY SERVICE FBO REGISTRANT
Tech Organization:
Tech Street: 70 BLANCHARD ROAD
Tech City: BURLINGTON
Tech State/Province: MASSACHUSETTS
Tech Postal Code: 01803
Tech Country: UNITED STATES
Tech Phone: +1.8883063780
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS1.JOOVIDEO.COM
Name Server: NS2.JOOVIDEO.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-12-08T20:05:08Z
For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en

The data in the WebHost4Life WHOIS database is provided
to you by WebHost4Life for information purposes only,
that is, to assist you in obtaining information about or related to
a domain name registration record. WebHost4Life makes
this information available "as is," and does not guarantee its
accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use
this data only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances
will you use this data to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support
the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or
solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or by telephone; or
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply
to WebHost4Life (or its systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of
WebHost4Life. WebHost4Life reserves the
right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting this query,
you agree to abide by these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: JOOVIDEO.COM
Registrar: FASTDOMAIN, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 1154
Whois Server: whois.fastdomain.com
Referral URL: http://www.fastdomain.com
Name Server: NS1.JOOVIDEO.COM
Name Server: NS2.JOOVIDEO.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 08-dec-2015
Creation Date: 15-jun-2011
Expiration Date: 15-jun-2019

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 21 Jan 2016 16:18:49 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 23 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

bsnlje2016.com
4 secs
boon***.com
29 secs
pdmhcore.ru
41 secs
ezurl.co
1 min
cliplips.com
1 min
bots-family.com
1 min
letsloveidols.net
1 min
webmail.ptcl.net.pk
1 min
topfmradio.mu
1 min
bobsbot.net
1 min

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
joovideo.com widget